Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1531236322444220806
GIF picture46681049235750
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2147451211225006450
MOV movie2066728369541
TXT text1531132322168
HTM web page3449452616011
Total1609867840064547170

The main menu