Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1550451341654231062
GIF picture46691049235753
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2172953911326016013
MOV movie2094904452919
TXT text1603033622013
HTM web page3659459016930
Total1632185886529569539

The main menu