Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1539677327739223202
GIF picture46691049235753
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2164653203125772673
MOV movie2084904455092
TXT text1570233222210
HTM web page3604457916854
Total1620440865517560070

The main menu