Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1548469339694230030
GIF picture46691049235753
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2168153485025867403
MOV movie2094904452919
TXT text1586833121931
HTM web page3646658816925
Total1629865880299566342

The main menu