Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1526372321059220559
GIF picture46681049235750
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2141450449524703563
MOV movie2065728369720
TXT text1525232122134
HTM web page3432052516055
Total1604709831060543045

The main menu