Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1558345344852232043
GIF picture46891061237320
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2173954126126107618
MOV movie2101904451410
TXT text1629434322101
HTM web page3698760417148
Total1640773891907569995

The main menu