Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1551174342314231400
GIF picture46711049235683
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2173954125126107157
MOV movie2100904451625
TXT text1613833922045
HTM web page3686860317171
Total1633308889343570954

The main menu