Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1538728327199222972
GIF picture46691049235753
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2162552996025697293
MOV movie2077904456626
TXT text1563733122220
HTM web page3516253315899
Total1618516862859559014

The main menu