Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1651622430034273018
GIF picture46961099245488
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2174356314827158334
MOV movie2254904420768
TXT text1720036922548
HTM web page3865663217165
Total1736789999069603182

The main menu